slow and steady _the race

A. win

B. won

C. wins

D. has won

Correct Answer: C

he is _ boy in the class

A. tall

B. taller

C. the tallest

D. none

Correct Answer: C

Many politicians usually disown promises when they win election.

A. The promises are being disowned by many politicians, when the election is won by them.

B. The promises are disowned by many politicians, when the election is won by them.

C. The promises disowned by many politicians, when the election is won by them.

D. The promises are been disowned by many politicians, when the election is been won by them.

Correct Answer: B

She flipped out, when saw a scratch on her new car.

A. When a scratch seen by her on her new car, she flipped out.

B. When a scratch was been seen by her on her new car, she flipped out.

C. When a scratch was seen by her on her new car, she flipped out.

D. When a scratch was being seen by her on her new car, she flipped out.

Correct Answer: C

Children broke windowpane, when they were playing cricket.

A. The windowpane broke by the children, when they were playing cricket.

B. The windowpane was broken by the children, when the cricket was being played by them.

C. The windowpane was being broken by the children, when the cricket was being played by them.

D. The windowpane was be broken by the children, when the cricket was be played by them.

Correct Answer: B

She flipped out, when saw a scratch on her new car.

A. When a scratch seen by her on her new car, she flipped out.

B. When a scratch was been seen by her on her new car, she flipped out.

C. When a scratch was seen by her on her new car, she flipped out.

D. When a scratch was being seen by her on her new car, she flipped out

Correct Answer: C

They do not like him because he is always complaining.

A. He was not liked by them because he is always complaining.

B. He does not liked by them because he is always complaining

C. He is not being liked by them because he is always complaining

D. He is not liked by them because he is always complaining.

Correct Answer: D

I think, she is going to bake a cake for birthday party.

A. I think, a cake for birthday party was going to be baked by her.

B. I think, a cake for birthday party is going to be baked by her.

C. I think, a cake for birthday party will going to be baked by her.

D. I think, a cake for birthday party gone to be baked by her.

Correct Answer: B

We must complete assignment before last date.

A. The assignment must been completed by us before the last date

B. The assignment must being completed by us before the last date

C. The assignment must be completed by us before the last date.

D. The assignment must completed by us before the last date.

Correct Answer: C

Many people were helping an injured man on road.

A. An injured man was being helped by many people on road.

B. An injured man was helped by many people on road.

C. An injured man was been helped by many people on road.

D. An injured man is being helped by many people on road.

Correct Answer: A