Women are too often ---- by family commitments.

A. confused

B. contaminated

C. contaminated

D. constrained

Correct Answer: D

Class relations and societal conflict is the key understanding of -

A. Feminism

B. Structuralism

C. Formalism

D. Marxism

Correct Answer: D

Which is the correct sentence?

A. He insisted on seeing her

B. He insisted in seeing her

C. He insisted for seeing her

D. He insisted to be seeing her

Correct Answer: A

বাংলাদেশের পক্ষে ওয়ানডে অভিষেকে কোন ক্রিকেটার পাঁচ উইকেট পেয়েছেন?

A. সোহাগ গাজী

B. তাইজুল ইসলাম

C. রুবেল হোসেন

D. তাসকিন আহমেদ

Correct Answer: D

বাংলাদেশের সংবিধানে প্রশাসনিক ট্র্যাইব্যুনাল বিষয়টি কোন অনুচ্ছেদে সন্নিবেশিত হয়েছে?

A. ১১০

B. ১১৫

C. ১১৭

D. ১২০

Correct Answer: C

The idiom "A stitch in time saves nine" -- refers to the importance of -

A. saving lives

B. saving time

C. timely action

D. time tailoring

Correct Answer: C

The phrase "nouveau riche" means --

A. Riche rich

B. New high class

C. Well off

D. New rich

Correct Answer: D

Photosynthesis takes place in -

A. All parts of the plants

B. Roots of the plant

C. Stems of the plants

D. Green parts of the plants

Correct Answer: D

সঙ্কর ধাতু পিতলের উপাদান

A. তামা ও টিন

B. তামা ও দস্তা

C. তামা ও সীসা

D. তামা ও নিকেল

Correct Answer: B

Noureen will discuss the issue with Nasir ___ phone

A. in

B. over

C. by

D. on

Correct Answer: B