I thought that the grass-- cutting

A. needs

B. need

C. had need

D. needed

Correct Answer: D

Which one is reflexive pronoun ?

A. he

B. each

C. myself

D. who

Correct Answer: C

“Brevity is the soul of wit” the quotation is from -

A. Macbeth

B. Hamlet

C. The Tempest

D. Julius Caesar

Correct Answer: A

The High Court ----- the decree of the lower court.

A. set aside

B. set off

C. set up

D. set about

Correct Answer: A

A lot of money in the pocket makes one ---- happy.

A. to feel

B. feel

C. feeling

D. felt

Correct Answer: B

'To be or not to be, that is the__'.

A. meaning

B. question

C. answer

D. isssue

Correct Answer: B

ACCsity k7OWS 10 law’- এর সঠিক অনুবাদ কী?

A. প্রয়োজন কোনাে আইন মানে না

B. অভাবে স্বভাব নষ্ট

C. প্রয়োজনই আইন

D. প্রয়ােজনের আইন নেই

Correct Answer: B

Nero fiddles whileRome bums'-এর সঠিক অনুবাদ কী?

A. গরু মেরে জুতাে দান

B. জোপ বুঝে কোপ মারা

C. রােম জ্বললেও নিরাে বাঁশি

D. কারও পৌষ মাস কারও সর্বনাশ

Correct Answer: B

AnalogOus জোড়াটি পূরণ করুন । Cattle : herd :: sheep : ?

A. swarm

B. flock

C. shoal

D. mob

Correct Answer: B

On Sundays I usually go fishing or --- something else interesting.

A. has opened

B. had opened

C. opened

D. opens

Correct Answer: C